...because we can't all be on the bleeding edge...





5575 PCI ATM ADAPTER-SC

INTERPHASE CORPORATION

5575 PCI ATM ADAPTER-SC

Card Type

Network Interface Card

NIC Type

ATM

Maximum Onboard Memory

1MB RAM/256KB SRAM

Boot ROM

Not available

Network Transfer Rate

155Mbps

Topology

Linear bus, Ring

Wiring Type

Fiber optic cable

Data Bus

32-bit PCI

CONNECTIONS

Function

Label

Fiber SC duplex connector

CN1

DIAGNOSTIC LED(S)

LED

Color

Status

Condition

LED1

Green

On

Data is being received

LED1

Green

Off

Data is not being received

LED2

Yellow

On

Board is receiving power

LED2

Yellow

Off

Board is not receiving power

MISCELLANEOUS TECHNICAL NOTES

The connection can be made with either SC duplex single-mode fiber or SC duplex multi-mode fiber.