Clearly, this distinguishes this matter from the situation the Court faced in World-Wide Volkswagen Corp. v. Woodson, 444 U.S. 291 (1980), cited in Defendant's brief. A court may exercise in personam jurisdiction over a non-resident if (1) jurisdiction is conferred by the state long-arm statute and (2) the exercise of jurisdiction under the statute meets constitutional standards of due process. Kenneth H. Oaks, Ltd. V. Josephson, 568 A. 2d 215, 216 (Pa. Super. 1989). Pennsylvania's long-arm statute, 42 Pa. C.S. 5322(b), provides, in part, that Pennsylvania courts may exercise jurisdiction over non- resident defendants "to the fullest extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States" and jurisdiction may be based "on the most minimum contact with this Commonwealth allowed under the Constitution of the United States" Ibid.